Nursing Supplies & Patient Care
Patient care is the core of the medical system. Having access to superior medical products and supplies not only aids in the quality of patient care during treatment or hospitalization, but may also lead to shorter recovery times. Ferrellok Life Sciences™ offers a comprehensive selection of nursing and patient care products and supplies from such industry leaders as Johnson and Johnson ®, Kimberly-Clark ® and McKesson ®. Products include antiseptics; cotton balls; dental care; emesis bags; fall prevention equipment and products; instruments; irrigation syringes; I.V. therapy products and supplies; minor procedural kits and trays; patient admissions kits; personal belongings bags; personal hygiene products; prep pads; skin and hair care products; swab sticks, syringes and more.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Impreva Bath Hypoallergenic Rinse-Free Bath Wipe, Unscented
Sage Products
Product price: $11.29Impreva Bath™ Hypoallergenic Rinse-Free Bath Wipe, Unscented Make bathing safer and easSGP5-7989PKProduct price: $11.29 -
Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 13 oz
Unilever
Product price: $12.19Vaseline® Petroleum Jelly, 13 oz Temporarily protects and helps relieve chapped or cracked skin and lips.UNL5-00521234500Product price: $12.19 -
Unistik 3 Extra Safety Lancet, 21G x 2.0 mm, 200/Box
Owen Mumford
Product price: $12.49Unistik® 3 Extra Safety Lancet, 21G x 2.0 mm, 200/Box Side firing action to provide extra comfort for both patient and professionalOWM5AT1014BXProduct price: $12.49 -
Graham-Field Hot Water Bottle, 2 qt.
Graham-Field
Product price: $13.09Graham-Field Hot Water Bottle, 2 qt. Molded, leak proof, seamless. Embossed surface.GMF5-HT9013Product price: $13.09 -
Sani-Bag+ Commode Liners by Cleanwaste
Cleanwaste
Product price: $20.95Sani-Bag+ Commode Liners by Cleanwaste Liners help reduce the spread of infection by helping to eliminate the splashing that can occur during normal commode cleaning. WasteCLW5-H645S10PProduct price: $20.95 -
Unistik 3 Safety Lancet, 23g, 100/Box
Owen Mumford
Product price: $27.69Unistik® 3 Safety Lancet, 23g, 100/Box Unique side-activated safety lancet desOWM5AT1002Product price: $27.69 -
Unistik 3 Safety Lancet, 21g, 200/Box
Owen Mumford
Product price: $42.19Unistik® 3 Safety Lancet, 21g, 200/Box Unique side-activated safety lancet designed to maximize patient comfort.OWM5AT1014Product price: $42.19 -
E-Z Scrub 1% Povidone Iodine Impregnated Surgical Scrub Brush, Brown
Becton Dickinson
Product price: $41.49E-Z Scrub™ 1% Povidone Iodine Impregnated Surgical Scrub Brush, Brown Proprietary polyethylene soft bristles enhance mechanical action while reducing skin irritation.<BDN5372053Product price: $41.49 -
Unistik 3 Safety Lancet, 28g, 200/Box
Owen Mumford
Product price: $44.39Unistik® 3 Safety Lancet, 28g, 200/Box Unique side-activated safety lancet designed to maximize patient comfort.OWM5AT1044Product price: $44.39 -
Unistik 3 Safety Lancet, 18g, 200/Box
Owen Mumford
Product price: $49.59Unistik® 3 Safety Lancet, 18g, 200/Box Unique side-activated safety lancet designed to maximize patient comfort.OWM5AT1064Product price: $49.59 -
Unistik 3 Safety Lancets
Owen Mumford
Product price: $25.69Unistik® 3 Safety Lancets Side firing action to provide extra comfort for both patient and professional. Features uniOWM5AT1047BXProduct price: $25.69 -
Glucose Tolerance Beverage by Azer Scientific, 50g, 10 fl. oz. Bottle, 24/Case
Azer Scientific
Product price: $67.09Glucose Tolerance Beverage by Azer Scientific, 50g, 10 fl. oz. Bottle, 24/CaseAZR5-10-O-050Product price: $67.09 -
Glucose Tolerance Beverage by Azer Scientific, Orange, 100g, 10 fl. oz. Bottle, 24/Case
Azer Scientific
Product price: $77.69Glucose Tolerance Beverage by Azer Scientific, Orange, 100g, 10 fl. oz. Bottle, 24/CaseAZR5-10-O-100CSProduct price: $77.69 -
Kendron Health Care Patient Admission Kit, Mauve, 12/Case
Kentron Health Care
Product price: $98.09Kendron Health Care Patient Admission Kit, Mauve, 12/Case Images are representative images of the kits, Specific images are not available.KHC5-201112MProduct price: $98.09 -
Care Line Patient Admission Kit, 12/Case
Care Line
Product price: $153.79Care Line Patient Admission Kit, 12/Case Images are representative images of the kits, Specific images are not available.CAL5-08128821CSProduct price: $153.79